The Voice for Real Estate in South Dakota
State Presidents
      2017 President  
               

JOAN COTA
REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire


Past State Presidents

2016 Kyle Lalim, Watertown
2015 Ryan Krogman, Brookings
2014 Gayle Chapel, Brookings             
2013 Kevin Kuehn, Rapid City            
2012 James Tharp, Huron
2011 Lorna Johnston, Aberdeen             
2010 Tom Rau, Rapid City               
2009 Jim Costello, Sioux Falls
2008 John Gustafson, Brookings
2007 John Yuill, Sturgis
2006 Bill Conkling, Yankton
2005 Doug Nelson, Sioux Falls
2004 Andy Mahowald, Watertown
2003 Ramona Bradeen, Custer
2002 Tom Murphy, Sioux Falls
2001 Trish Thompson, Huron
2000 Bruce Curington, Rapid City
1999 Julie Job, Sioux Falls
1998 Doris Holden, Pierre
1997 Andy Knight, Rapid City
1996 Paul Anderson, Sioux Falls
1995 Connie Ruebel, Sturgis
1994 Jeff Nelson, Sioux Falls
1993 Dan McFarland, Rapid City
1992 Sarge Likness, Redfield
1991 Pat Mahowald, Watertown
1990 Cliff Dvoracek, Sioux Falls
1989 J. Shanard Burke, Pierre
1988 Orrin Gunderson, Rapid City
1987 Dale Chell, Aberdeen
1986 Paula Lewis, Rapid City
1985 Tom Roby, Watertown
1984 Pat Rogers, Sioux Falls
1983 Bob Balhorn, Aberdeen
1982 Kenneth L. Kirkeby, Rapid City
1981 Jim Berven, Watertown
1980 Dean Pearson, Sioux Falls
1979 Bernie Koepecky, Aberdeen 
1978 Jack Rogers, Huron
1977 Leo Boland, Rapid City
1976 Del Nordstrom, Sioux Falls
1975 Harley Hoffman, Aberdeen
1974 Virginia Dettman, Sioux Falls
1973 John Berven, Watertown
1972 Eugene Neal, Rapid City
1971 Keith Montgomery, Huron
1970 Erwin Asmussen, Mitchell
1969 Penn Thompson, Watertown
1968 Merlin Dodge, Sioux Falls
1967 Dale Barber, Rapid City
1966 Claude Hone, Sioux Falls
1965 Robert Liesen, Aberdeen
1964 Robert Stanoscheck, Huron
1963 Tom Costello, Jr., Sioux Falls
1962 C. Hugh Bishop, Watertown
1961 T. Doc Bauman, Rapid City
1960 S.R. Dornbush, Aberdeen
1959 Darrell P. Drake, Sioux Falls
1958 H.A. Morris, Watertown
1957 Charles E. Donnelly, Rapid City
1956 D. Redfield, Sioux Falls
1955 Herb Thomas, Pierre
1954 M.O. Wasser, Rapid City
1953 Ralph Wandercook, Pierre
1952 Millard G. Scott, Huron
1951 N.A. Sanford, Sioux Falls
1950 R.J. Felker, Madison
1949 Arno E. Spranger, Sioux Falls
1948 Robert Peterson, Sr., Sioux Falls
1947 Robert Peterson, Sr., Sioux Falls
1946 J.S. Lunn, Winner
1945 C.T. Charnock, Sioux Falls
1944 C.T. Charnock, Sioux Falls
   
 
© South Dakota Association of Realtors® 2017
South Dakota Website Design and Development